The bowling league

One of my friend asked me if I wanted to join a league, so I said why not? It’s compulsory to have 2 members in a team so she invited me to be in her team. We play for fun, mostly. We have game every week (except rare week of holidays) and up until now our team is the last one, after … 13 games so far? Haha.

I don’t really have problem for being at the bottom rank but I am not sure about my teammate, I hope she is okay with this. I do ask her few times and the answer would be, ah, just play and improve our skill.

The case is, I don’t think my skill can be improved anymore, oh wait, do I even have any skill? I do own shoes and ball but, yeah, I don’t know if I have the skill but hmmm I think I got it.

Tonight we have our weekly game and it’s my turn to play. I dislike this kind of night, really. I would be feeling hungry or sleepy before the game, it’s always like this. Poor my teammate, I think this is the final year we’d be in the same team. She’s gotta find some one with more talent and effort. I’m kidding.

Wish me luck! 🙂

Advertisements

Tinggalkan Jawapan

Masukkan butiran anda dibawah atau klik ikon untuk log masuk akaun:

WordPress.com Logo

Anda sedang menulis komen melalui akaun WordPress.com anda. Log Out /  Tukar )

Google+ photo

Anda sedang menulis komen melalui akaun Google+ anda. Log Out /  Tukar )

Twitter picture

Anda sedang menulis komen melalui akaun Twitter anda. Log Out /  Tukar )

Facebook photo

Anda sedang menulis komen melalui akaun Facebook anda. Log Out /  Tukar )

Connecting to %s